Monday, April 13, 2009 2 comments

holiday in bekok....



sume gmbr nie...
mase kat air terjun bekok...
mmg enjoy..
tp bende nie da lame da...
usha2 file dlm my asus td baru perasan gmbr2 nie...
so..
nie r..
byk lg gmbr..
tp yg nie je upload utk kali nie kay...
huhuhu..



~keeping memories to remember~
Thursday, April 9, 2009 0 comments

relax... juz asking my self....

1. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
~nope... my name kinda weird actually..
2. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRY?
~ 2 ari lepas... coz seorg hamba allah yang sgt disayangi...
3. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
~ why not? mesti r... lawa tue.. huhuhu
4. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAL?
~ anything can as long as its not seafood...
5. DO YOU HAVE KIDS?
~ nope... still alone go through my journey of life...
6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
~ hmm... yup.. coz "you" are so nice.....
7. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
~ nope... i kinda dun like to hurt people like that...
8. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP?
~ eik??? hmm... x kut....
9. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE CEREAL?
~ cococrunch!!!
10. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
~ x la... bkn cm pelik ker nk ikat bukak tali tue.. leceh r..
11. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE ICE CREAM FLAVOUR?
~ vanilla n butterscoth... sedapnye...
12. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE
~ their face... actually... x la notice sgt...
13. RED OR PINK?
~ ofkos la pink...
14. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF?
~ kemas bilik... huhuhu
15. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST?
~ my parents... and my sweetheart...
16. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO COMPLETE THIS LIST?
~ heheheh... xtauxtau..
17. WHAT COLOR OF PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING?
~ tshist sinchan n suar jean lusuh...
18. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
~ bunyik kipas... kinda x suke la bising2... semak otak..
19. FAVORITE SMELLS?
~ ofkos the smell of sweet corn n sewaktu dengannya.. hehehe.. mkn!!!
21. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
~ my sweetheart.... b4 that.. my mom...
22. FAVORITE SPORTS TO WatCH?
~ hmmm... dunno... x minat la... boring..
23. HAIR COLOR?
~ black + dark brown i guess....
24. EYE COLOR?
~ coklat gelap...
25. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS?
~ nope...
26 FAVORITE FOOD?
~coklat
27. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS?
~ happy endings la..
28. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED?
~ kimi wo petto... tp klu kartun tue kira movie gak... avatar the last air bender la..
29. WHAT COLOR OF SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
~ red...
30. SUMMER OR WINTER?
~ winter!!!!
31. HUGS OR KISSES?
~ both. rase disayangi tau lau dpt hug n kisses...
32. FAVORITE DESSERT?
~ banana split plus extra chocolate syrup...
33.WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING?
~ Thermodynamic 7th edition...(bace utk test!!!)
34. WHAT IS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?
~ x de pape.. sbb xde mouse pad.... skrg gune touch pad jew
35. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT?
~ hmm.... da lame da xtgk tv... sedey kan???
36. FAVORITE SOUND(S)?
~ no sound... huhuhu..
37. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES?
~ x nk dua2 bleh x... sbb x tau mende la tue...
38. WHERE IS THE FURTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME?
~ johor.. skrg r... nk blk...wuwuwuwu...
39. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT?
~ ability to shut up for the whole day.... huhuhu.. pernah wat utk 3 hari... dasyat x?
40. WHAT IS ON YOUR MIND RIGHT NOW?
~ nk sambung avatar movie... then sleep.... huuhuhu..



p/s: sape nk wat.. wat la....



~no point... juz nk jawab jew...~

Thursday, April 2, 2009 0 comments

::Put an X in every box that applies to you::

::Add up all the x's and title subject with the sum as "My marriage age is__"& those tagged, do it!::

[ ] You know how to make a pot of coffee
[ ] You keep track of dates using a calendar
[ ] You own more than one credit card
[ ] You know how to change the oil in a car
[X] You do your own laundry
[ ] You vote every election
[ ] You can cook for yourself
[ ] You think politics are exciting
[ ] You balance your own checkbook
[X] Your parents have better things to say than your friends
Total:2



[ ] You show up for school/college/work every day early (x best r dtg awl...)
[ ] You always carry a pen in your pocket/purse
[ ] You've never gotten a detention
[ ] You have never smoked a cigarette
[ ] You have never gotten completely trashed
[X] You have forgotten your own birthday at least once
[ ] You like to take walks by yourself
[ ] You've watched talk shows
[X] You know what 'credibility' means without looking it up
[ ] You drink coffee[caffeine] at least once a week
Total:
2


[X] You know how to do the dishes
[ ] You can count to 10 in another language (jawa pun termasuk jugak kan?)
[X] When you say you're going to do something you do it
[X] My parents trust me
[ ] You can mow the lawn
[X] You can make adults laugh without being stupid
[ ] You remember to water the plants
[X] You study when you have to
[X] You pay attention at school/college
[ ] You remember to feed your pets
Total:
6

[X] You can spell 'experience' without looking it up
[X] You work out on a regular basis
[X] You clean up your own mess
[ ] The people at Starbucks know you by name
[X] Your favorite kind of food is take out
[X] You have gained weight since middle/high school (Heheh..Cuti lama sangat laa)
[ ] The first thing you do when you wake up is get caffeine
[X] You can go to the store without getting something you don't need
[X] You understand political jokes the first time they are said
[X] You can type quickly
Total:
8


[ ] You have realized that the weather forecast changes every hour
[X] Your only friends are from your place of employment
[ ] You have been to a Tupperware party
[X] You have realized that no one will take you seriously unless you are over the age of 25 and have a job
[X] You have more bills than you can pay
[X] Most of all your friends are older than you are
[X] You can say no to staying out all night
[X] You use the internet every day
[X] Your wardrobe hasn't changed in a while
[X] You can read a book and actually finish it
Total:
8


my marriage age is 26

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Drop link kamoo...

Name:
Email Address:

This HTML form was created by Freedback.

 
;